Skip to content
WW3Planner

WW3Planner

  • Units
  • Login
  • PRO

Elite Armored Fighting Vehicle

CON: WW3 INTEL TERMINAL
  • Home
  • Battle Calculator
  • Units
  • Buildings
  • Maps
  • News
  • Community
CON: WW3 INTEL TERMINAL
Home→Battle Calculator→Units→
01 Elite Main Battle Tank02 Elite Attack Helicopter03 Elite AIP Submarine04 Elite Railgun05 Elite Bomber06 Elite Unmanned Ground Vehicle07 Elite Loitering Munition08 Elite Attack Aircraft09 Elite Frigate10 Elite Special Forces11 Elite Satellite12 Drone Operator13 Elite Armored Fighting Vehicle14 Elite Drone Carrier15 Elite Cruiser
SEASONS NETWORK // 13 OF 15
01 Elite Main Battle TankLIVE02 Elite Attack HelicopterLIVE03 Elite AIP SubmarineLIVE04 Elite RailgunLIVE05 Elite BomberLIVE06 Elite Unmanned Ground VehicleLIVE07 Elite Loitering MunitionLIVE08 Elite Attack AircraftLIVE09 Elite FrigateLIVE10 Elite Special ForcesLIVE11 Elite SatelliteLIVE12 Drone OperatorLIVE13 Elite Armored Fighting VehicleCURRENT14 Elite Drone CarrierRESEARCH15 Elite CruiserRESEARCH
[SYSTEM_DOSSIER] // SEASONS // 13 OF 15

Elite Armored Fighting Vehicle

ZLT-05 VN-16 is a self-sufficient amphibious armored fighting vehicle built to land without a nearby port, fight effectively on land and organize its own landing operations. Its heavy transport capability also gives it air mobility and defensive support against airborne threats and enemy submarines.
View Progression ↓Return to Units
ArchiveSEASONS
DossierSEA-13 / 15
UnitZLT-05 VN-16
Research3 LEVELS
Status● LIVE
ClassElite Armored Fighting Vehicle
All Doctrines3 / 11 / 21
RoleAmphibious armored assault
Air Transport2,000 → 10,000
// Tactical Read //
● AMPHIBIOUS ASSAULT PLATFORM
Primary Strength
Strong direct ground combat values combine with amphibious deployment, allowing the ZLT-05 VN-16 to open coastal approaches without depending on a nearby harbor.
Mobility Growth
Ground speed, durability and sight improve with every research level, while strategic air-transport reach grows sharply from 2,000 to 5,000 and finally 10,000.
Terrain Profile
The vehicle gains offensive bonuses in urban, suburban and jungle terrain, while mountains reduce its attack performance. At sea it carries its own separate movement and defensive modifiers.

Shared Doctrine Research Timing

Eastern, European and Western doctrines use the same ZLT-05 VN-16 research schedule: Level 1 unlocks on Day 3, Level 2 on Day 11 and Level 3 on Day 21.

ZLT-05 VN-16 Progression

LevelResearchRequirementsCostsMobilizationDaily UpkeepATK profileDEF profileLand HPLand Sight
Lvl 1ZLT-05 VN-16 Lvl 1Army Base 2 · Arms Industry 12,000 Components · 600 Manpower · 725 Electronics · 2,000 Money22 hours50 Components · 30 Manpower · 40 Fuel · 150 Money13 / 6 / … / 1 / 17.4 / 3.4 / 1.7 / 1.7 / 1.73230
Lvl 2ZLT-05 VN-16 Lvl 2Army Base 3 · Secret Weapons Lab 1 · Arms Industry 12,125 Components · 700 Manpower · 850 Electronics · 2,250 Money1 day75 Components · 40 Manpower · 60 Fuel · 175 Money16.5 / 8 / … / 1.5 / 29.4 / 4.6 / 3.4 / 3.4 / 2.33840
Lvl 3ZLT-05 VN-16 Lvl 3Army Base 4 · Secret Weapons Lab 2 · Arms Industry 12,300 Components · 800 Manpower · 1,000 Electronics · 2,500 Money1 day 2 hours100 Components · 50 Manpower · 80 Fuel · 200 Money20 / 10 / … / 311.4 / 5.7 / 5.1 / 5.1 / 2.94550

Mobility & Terrain Progression

LevelTerrain SpeedHP ProfileSight ProfileAttack ModifiersDefense ModifiersAir Transport
Lvl 11.3 / 0.43 / 0.65 / 0.65 / 0.65 / 0.43 / 0.65 / 1.3 / 1.5 / 332 ×8 · 15 / 15 sea30 ×8 · 35 / 35 seaMountain −25% · Urban +25% · Suburban +25% · Jungle +25%Sea −50% / +25%2,000
Lvl 21.5 / 0.49 / 0.75 / 0.75 / 0.75 / 0.49 / 0.75 / 1.5 / 1.5 / 338 ×8 · 15 / 15 sea40 ×8 · 35 / 35 seaMountain −25% · Urban +25% · Suburban +25% · Jungle +25%Sea −50% / +25%5,000
Lvl 31.6 / 0.53 / 0.8 / 0.8 / 0.8 / 0.53 / 0.8 / 1.6 / 1.5 / 345 ×8 · 15 / 15 sea50 ×8 · 35 / 35 seaMountain −25% · Urban +25% · Suburban +25% · Jungle +25%Sea −50% / +25%10,000

Confirmed Battlefield Properties

Amphibious
Can embark and disembark without requiring a nearby harbor, making the vehicle suitable for independent coastal landing operations.
Air Transport
Strategic transport reach progresses from 2,000 at Level 1 to 5,000 at Level 2 and 10,000 at Level 3 as larger transport aircraft become available.
Protective Clothing
From the supplied higher-level intelligence, the unit has some protection against weapons of mass destruction, including chemical and nuclear warheads.
Self-Sufficient Assault
Its profile combines armored ground combat with amphibious movement and strategic transport, allowing it to shift between coastal and inland operations without losing its core assault role.
// Final Player Verdict //
● MOBILE AMPHIBIOUS ARMOR
Level 1
A capable early amphibious armored vehicle with 32 land HP, strong ground attack and enough strategic airlift range to reposition regionally.
Level 2
The middle level raises direct combat power, durability and sight while expanding air-transport reach to 5,000.
Level 3
The final level reaches 45 land HP, 50 sight and 10,000 air-transport range, giving the ZLT-05 VN-16 its strongest combination of assault power and strategic mobility.
[SEASONS] // 13 OF 15
Next Dossier: Elite Drone Carrier
Elite Armored Fighting Vehicle intelligence is live. The next Season dossier moves to Elite Drone Carrier.
Open Next Dossier →
WW3Planner // Legal & Support Network
Terms of Service Privacy Policy Refund Policy Support Return to WW3Planner
WW3Planner is an unofficial fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by the creators, publishers or owners of Conflict of Nations: World War 3.

Copyright © 2026 WW3Planner.

Theme: Oceanly News Dark by ScriptsTown

Manage consent

WW3Planner uses necessary cookies to keep the website, accounts and core features working properly. With your consent, we also use Google Analytics to collect usage statistics and improve the website. You can accept, reject or manage your preferences. You can change your choice at any time.

Functional Altijd actief
Necessary for the website, accounts and core features to function properly
Preferences
Used to remember choices and preferences that are not strictly necessary for the website to function.
Statistics
Used to collect anonymous statistics about how visitors use WW3Planner so we can improve the website. De technische opslag of toegang die uitsluitend wordt gebruikt voor anonieme statistische doeleinden. Zonder dagvaarding, vrijwillige naleving door je Internet Service Provider, of aanvullende gegevens van een derde partij, kan informatie die alleen voor dit doel wordt opgeslagen of opgehaald gewoonlijk niet worden gebruikt om je te identificeren.
Marketing
De technische opslag of toegang is nodig om gebruikersprofielen op te stellen voor het verzenden van reclame, of om de gebruiker op een site of over verschillende sites te volgen voor soortgelijke marketingdoeleinden.
  • Beheer opties
  • Beheer diensten
  • Beheer {vendor_count} leveranciers
  • Lees meer over deze doeleinden
View preferences
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}